Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06482 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06482 was $585,050, up 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $585k.
$530k$540k$585k$450k$500k$550k$600k$476k$598k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06482 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06896$887k06850$680k06468$629k06482$585k06650$575k06484$515k06810$485k06607$405k06497$405k06610$386k
ZIP 06482 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06482.
Single Family$598kAll Residential$585kCondo / Co-op$476k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06482

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026