Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06479 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06479 was $455,000, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $455k.
$447k$528k$455k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$375k$485k$476k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06479 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06422$663k06073$552k06498$521k06117$493k06019$464k06479$455k06088$395k06441$372k06051$366k06118$313k
ZIP 06479 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06479.
Multi-Family$485kSingle Family$476kAll Residential$455kCondo / Co-op$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06479

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026