Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06478 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06478 was $657,500, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $658k.
$677k$630k$658k$600k$650k$700k$750k$699k$735k$625k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06478 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06478$658k06443$630k06403$436k06492$400k06518$390k06483$384k06716$375k06510$366k06702$335k06514$335k
ZIP 06478 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06478.
Multi-Family$735kCondo / Co-op$699kAll Residential$658kSingle Family$625k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06478

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026