Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06451 / median-list-price

Homes in 06451 listed at a median of $349,027, up 20.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $349k.
$290k$355k$349k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$239k$358k$347k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06451 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$670k06510$459k06403$429k06483$400k06492$394k06518$370k06716$365k06451$349k06514$340k06706$302k
ZIP 06451 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06451.
Multi-Family$358kAll Residential$349kSingle Family$347kCondo / Co-op$239k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06451

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026