Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06450 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 06450: $204/sqft, up 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $204/sqft.
$195$199$204$150$175$200$225$176$154$213
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
06450 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$324/sqft06483$256/sqft06492$249/sqft06716$238/sqft06514$219/sqft06403$218/sqft06450$204/sqft06518$198/sqft06706$191/sqft06702$170/sqft
ZIP 06450 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06450.
Single Family$213/sqftAll Residential$204/sqftCondo / Co-op$176/sqftMulti-Family$154/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06450

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026