Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06443 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06443 was $630,000, down 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $630k.
$664k$647k$630k$550k$600k$650k$700k$565k$694k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06443 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$630k06403$436k06492$400k06518$390k06483$384k06716$375k06510$366k06702$335k06514$335k06705$281k
ZIP 06443 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06443.
Single Family$694kAll Residential$630kCondo / Co-op$565k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06443

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026