Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06415 / median-list-price

Homes in 06415 listed at a median of $400,000, down 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $400k.
$455k$390k$400k$200k$300k$400k$500k$210k$438k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06415 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06333$625k06420$595k06330$430k06415$400k06385$400k06249$380k06334$380k06340$344k06320$339k06353$280k
ZIP 06415 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06415.
Single Family$438kAll Residential$400kCondo / Co-op$210k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06415

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026