Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06401 / median-list-price

Homes in 06401 listed at a median of $439,450, up 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $439k.
$400k$385k$439k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$219k$525k$390k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06443$670k06510$459k06401$439k06403$429k06483$400k06492$394k06518$370k06716$365k06514$340k06706$302k
ZIP 06401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06401.
Multi-Family$525kAll Residential$439kSingle Family$390kCondo / Co-op$219k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026