Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06382 / median-list-price

Homes in 06382 listed at a median of $329,000, up 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $329k.
$309k$319k$329k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$150k$329k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06382 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06333$625k06420$595k06330$430k06385$400k06249$380k06334$380k06340$344k06320$339k06382$329k06353$280k
ZIP 06382 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06382.
Single Family$329kAll Residential$329kCondo / Co-op$150k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06382

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026