Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06371 / median-list-price

Homes in 06371 listed at a median of $849,000, up 13.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $849k.
$749k$760k$849k$750k$800k$850k$849k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06371 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06378$912k06371$849k06333$625k06420$595k06330$430k06385$400k06249$380k06334$380k06340$344k06320$339k
ZIP 06371 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06371.
All Residential$849kSingle Family$849k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06371

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026