Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06340 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 06340 listed at a median of $265/sqft, up 21.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $265/sqft.
$218$264$265$150$200$250$300$255$157$274
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
06340 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06385$267/sqft06340$265/sqft06353$261/sqft06420$253/sqft06333$251/sqft06249$231/sqft06334$226/sqft06330$225/sqft06320$189/sqft06360$176/sqft
ZIP 06340 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06340.
Single Family$274/sqftAll Residential$265/sqftCondo / Co-op$255/sqftMulti-Family$157/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06340

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026