Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06339 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06339 was $349,500, down 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$358k$400k$350k$200k$300k$400k$205k$360k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06339 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06420$539k06333$520k06249$425k06330$421k06385$380k06339$350k06320$348k06340$330k06334$328k06353$269k
ZIP 06339 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06339.
Single Family$360kAll Residential$350kCondo / Co-op$205k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06339

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026