Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06237 / median-list-price

Homes in 06237 listed at a median of $429,900, up 9.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $430k.
$392k$359k$430k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$369k$440k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06237 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06422$750k06117$575k06073$525k06498$475k06441$440k06237$430k06019$395k06051$392k06118$299k06088$265k
ZIP 06237 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06237.
Single Family$440kAll Residential$430kMulti-Family$369k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06237

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026