Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06226 / median-list-price

Homes in 06226 listed at a median of $250,000, down 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $250k.
$269k$277k$250k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$305k$250k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06226 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01520$650k01462$625k01366$589k01564$585k01583$530k01570$510k01602$409k01537$350k06260$330k06226$250k
ZIP 06226 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06226.
Multi-Family$305kAll Residential$250kSingle Family$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06226

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026