Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06117 / median-list-price

Homes in 06117 listed at a median of $575,000, down 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $575k.
$599k$531k$575k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$413k$599k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06117 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06422$750k06117$575k06073$525k06498$475k06441$440k06060$409k06019$395k06051$392k06118$299k06088$265k
ZIP 06117 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06117.
Single Family$599kAll Residential$575kCondo / Co-op$413k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06117

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026