Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06109 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06109 was $382,500, down 6.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $383k.
$410k$375k$383k$300k$350k$400k$450k$313k$415k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06109 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06073$552k06498$521k06117$493k06019$464k06088$395k06109$383k06441$372k06051$366k06118$313k06034$219k
ZIP 06109 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06109.
Single Family$415kAll Residential$383kCondo / Co-op$313k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06109

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026