Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06107 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06107 was $615,000, up 11.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $615k.
$550k$640k$615k$400k$500k$600k$700k$420k$625k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06107 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06422$663k06107$615k06073$552k06498$521k06117$493k06019$464k06088$395k06441$372k06051$366k06118$313k
ZIP 06107 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06107.
Single Family$625kAll Residential$615kCondo / Co-op$420k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06107

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026