Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06082 / median-list-price

Homes in 06082 listed at a median of $335,000, up 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $335k.
$315k$312k$335k$250k$300k$350k$400k$288k$395k$337k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06082 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06422$750k06117$575k06073$525k06498$475k06441$440k06019$395k06051$392k06082$335k06118$299k06088$265k
ZIP 06082 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06082.
Multi-Family$395kSingle Family$337kAll Residential$335kCondo / Co-op$288k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06082

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026