Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06043 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 06043 was $457,500, up 15.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $458k.
$395k$475k$458k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$500k$458k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
06043 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06422$663k06073$552k06498$521k06117$493k06019$464k06043$458k06088$395k06441$372k06051$366k06118$313k
ZIP 06043 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06043.
All Residential$458kSingle Family$458k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06043

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026