Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 06016 / median-list-price

Homes in 06016 listed at a median of $366,400, down 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $366k.
$375k$358k$366k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$295k$375k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
06016 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
06422$750k06117$575k06073$525k06498$475k06441$440k06019$395k06051$392k06016$366k06118$299k06088$265k
ZIP 06016 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 06016.
Single Family$375kAll Residential$366kCondo / Co-op$295k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 06016

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026