Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 05674 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 05674: $387/sqft, down 10.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $387/sqft.
$434$378$387$350$400$450$500$372$480
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
05674 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
05674$387/sqft05682$319/sqft05648$318/sqft05676$306/sqft05677$301/sqft05650$267/sqft05667$200/sqft05658$198/sqft05651$193/sqft05654$165/sqft
ZIP 05674 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 05674.
Single Family$480/sqftAll Residential$387/sqftCondo / Co-op$372/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 05674

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026