Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 05674 / median-list-price

Homes in 05674 listed at a median of $599,000, up 33.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $599k.
$448k$795k$599k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$585k$802k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
05674 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
05647$760k05674$599k05667$575k05677$514k05676$499k05651$425k05682$404k05650$389k05654$269k
ZIP 05674 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 05674.
Single Family$802kAll Residential$599kCondo / Co-op$585k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 05674

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026