Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 05641 / median-list-price

Homes in 05641 listed at a median of $317,500, down 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $318k.
$319k$275k$318k$200k$250k$300k$350k$228k$345k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
05641 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
05647$760k05667$575k05677$514k05676$499k05651$425k05682$404k05650$389k05641$318k05654$269k
ZIP 05641 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 05641.
Single Family$345kAll Residential$318kMulti-Family$228k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 05641

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026