Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 05495 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 05495 listed at a median of $321/sqft, up 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $321/sqft.
$298$324$321$322$314
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
05495 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
05477$357/sqft05445$344/sqft05494$334/sqft05495$321/sqft05458$286/sqft05448$281/sqft05452$266/sqft05462$257/sqft05457$248/sqft05407$226/sqft
ZIP 05495 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 05495.
Condo / Co-op$322/sqftAll Residential$321/sqftSingle Family$314/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 05495

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026