Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 05408 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 05408 was $457,500, up 8.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $458k.
$420k$459k$458k$420k$440k$460k$480k$465k$435k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
05408 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
05462$682k05477$594k05494$475k05452$470k05408$458k05458$450k05407$417k05448$338k05457$295k05459$149k
ZIP 05408 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 05408.
Condo / Co-op$465kAll Residential$458kSingle Family$435k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 05408

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026