Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 05091 / median-list-price

Homes in 05091 listed at a median of $639,000, down 27.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $639k.
$875k$725k$639k$250k$500k$750k$1M$352k$725k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
05091 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03586$775k05161$675k05091$639k03781$580k03812$450k05001$447k03777$409k03280$400k05037$289k05038$267k
ZIP 05091 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 05091.
Single Family$725kAll Residential$639kCondo / Co-op$352k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 05091

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026