Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 04963 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 04963: $204/sqft, down 18.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $204/sqft.
$251$255$204$175$200$225$250$275$229$188
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
04963 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
04343$228/sqft04358$206/sqft04963$204/sqft04363$202/sqft04344$195/sqft04364$195/sqft04345$188/sqft04330$179/sqft04927$154/sqft04901$144/sqft
ZIP 04963 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 04963.
Condo / Co-op$229/sqftAll Residential$204/sqftSingle Family$188/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 04963

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026