Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 04280 / median-list-price

Homes in 04280 listed at a median of $297,500, down 20.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $298k.
$375k$295k$298k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$298k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
04280 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
04222$678k04274$410k04258$400k04236$360k04210$350k04263$344k04240$315k04250$300k04280$298k04254$185k
ZIP 04280 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 04280.
All Residential$298kSingle Family$298k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 04280

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026