Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 04107 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 04107 was $755,000, down 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $755k.
$762k$880k$755k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$585k$858k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
04107 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
04032$789k04107$755k04108$719k04066$599k04106$550k04093$488k04005$480k04072$480k04047$389k04095$384k
ZIP 04107 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 04107.
Single Family$858kAll Residential$755kCondo / Co-op$585k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 04107

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026