Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 04039 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 04039 was $460,000, down 26.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $460k.
$629k$475k$460k$470k$460k$458k$225k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
04039 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
04032$789k04108$719k04066$599k04106$550k04093$488k04005$480k04072$480k04039$460k04047$389k04095$384k
ZIP 04039 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 04039.
Condo / Co-op$470kAll Residential$460kMulti-Family$460kSingle Family$458kTownhouse$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 04039

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026