Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 04021 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 04021 was $718,000, down 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $718k.
$730k$590k$718k$500k$600k$700k$800k$513k$742k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
04021 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
04032$789k04108$719k04021$718k04066$599k04106$550k04093$488k04005$480k04072$480k04047$389k04095$384k
ZIP 04021 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 04021.
Single Family$742kAll Residential$718kCondo / Co-op$513k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 04021

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026