Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 04002 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 04002 was $339,000, down 18.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $339k.
$415k$390k$339k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$440k$339k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
04002 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
04032$789k04108$719k04066$599k04106$550k04093$488k04005$480k04072$480k04047$389k04095$384k04002$339k
ZIP 04002 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 04002.
All Residential$339kSingle Family$339k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 04002

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026