Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03909 / median-list-price

Homes in 03909 listed at a median of $777,400, down 9.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $777k.
$859k$780k$777k$500k$750k$1M$487k$907k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
03909 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
04109$850k04108$812k03909$777k04032$712k04093$543k04072$520k04106$517k04005$490k04047$350k04095$320k
ZIP 03909 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03909.
Single Family$907kAll Residential$777kCondo / Co-op$487k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03909

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026