Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03842 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03842 was $845,000, up 26.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $845k.
$671k$800k$845k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$482k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03842 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03856$950k03862$875k03842$845k03036$700k03034$691k03032$673k03824$659k03884$630k03290$616k03037$585k
ZIP 03842 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 03842.
Single Family$845kCondo / Co-op$482kMulti-FamilyLow confidence
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03842

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026