Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03824 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03824 was $652,267, up 10.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $652k.
$590k$585k$652k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$545k$659k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03824 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03862$875k03844$728k03036$664k03087$660k03833$660k03824$652k03884$594k03053$580k03825$580k03867$405k
ZIP 03824 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03824.
Single Family$659kAll Residential$652kCondo / Co-op$545k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03824

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026