Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03811 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03811 was $633,190, down 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $633k.
$635k$612k$633k$550k$600k$650k$700k$556k$665k$631k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03811 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03862$875k03844$728k03036$664k03087$660k03833$660k03811$633k03884$594k03053$580k03825$580k03867$405k
ZIP 03811 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03811.
Single Family$665kAll Residential$633kTownhouse$631kCondo / Co-op$556k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03811

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026