Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03458 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03458 was $439,900, down 12.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $440k.
$501k$460k$440k$350k$400k$450k$500k$430k$386k$500k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03458 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03033$705k03049$680k03064$538k03052$530k03071$459k03103$441k03458$440k03102$430k03244$423k03442$320k
ZIP 03458 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03458.
Single Family$500kAll Residential$440kCondo / Co-op$430kMulti-Family$386k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03458

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026