Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03301 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03301 was $270,000, down 16.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $270k.
$325k$315k$270k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$507k$455k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03307$530k03276$475k03304$440k03257$410k03106$391k03229$345k03303$315k03242$297k03275$271k03301$270k
ZIP 03301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 03301.
Multi-Family$507kSingle Family$455kCondo / Co-op$270k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026