Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03262 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03262 was $455,000, up 46.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $455k.
$310k$455k$455k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$499k$450k$380k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03262 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03777$488k03781$467k03262$455k03586$435k05038$428k05001$373k03812$365k03280$330k03765$311k05161$288k
ZIP 03262 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03262.
Condo / Co-op$499kAll Residential$455kMulti-Family$450kSingle Family$380k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03262

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026