Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03103 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 03103: $276/sqft, up 13.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $276/sqft.
$244$280$276$150$200$250$300$302$188$282
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
03103 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03052$330/sqft03064$306/sqft03102$288/sqft03049$278/sqft03103$276/sqft03458$263/sqft03442$261/sqft03033$252/sqft03071$251/sqft03082$243/sqft
ZIP 03103 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03103.
Condo / Co-op$302/sqftSingle Family$282/sqftAll Residential$276/sqftMulti-Family$188/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03103

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026