Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03076 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03076 was $635,000, down 15.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $635k.
$755k$665k$635k$600k$650k$700k$750k$800k$615k$725k$643k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03076 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03082$788k03033$705k03049$680k03076$635k03064$538k03052$530k03071$459k03103$441k03458$440k03102$430k
ZIP 03076 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03076.
Multi-Family$725kSingle Family$643kAll Residential$635kCondo / Co-op$615k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03076

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026