Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03063 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03063 was $385,133, up 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$365k$400k$385k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$543k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03063 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03049$493k03070$455k03109$453k03281$401k03063$385k03054$363k03101$294k03102$292k03071$245k03442$223k
ZIP 03063 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 03063.
Single Family$543kCondo / Co-op$385k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03063

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026