Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03051 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 03051: $298/sqft, down 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $298/sqft.
$322$291$298$200$250$300$350$208$294
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
03051 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03109$366/sqft03051$298/sqft03049$284/sqft03281$273/sqft03070$263/sqft03102$254/sqft03054$240/sqft03244$226/sqft03101$223/sqft03442$219/sqft
ZIP 03051 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 03051.
Condo / Co-op$298/sqftSingle Family$294/sqftMulti-Family$208/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03051

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026