Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03042 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 03042 was $586,721, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $587k.
$633k$587k$587k$580k$600k$620k$640k$587k$588k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
03042 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03844$728k03036$664k03087$660k03833$660k03884$594k03042$587k03053$580k03825$580k03867$405k03851$386k
ZIP 03042 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03042.
Single Family$588kAll Residential$587kCondo / Co-op$587k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03042

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026