Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03031 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 03031: $265/sqft, down 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $265/sqft.
$269$269$265$250$233$266
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
03031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03064$306/sqft03102$288/sqft03049$278/sqft03103$276/sqft03031$265/sqft03458$263/sqft03442$261/sqft03033$252/sqft03071$251/sqft03082$243/sqft
ZIP 03031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03031.
Single Family$266/sqftAll Residential$265/sqftCondo / Co-op$233/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026