Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 03031 / median-list-price

Homes in 03031 listed at a median of $704,000, up 22.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $704k.
$575k$677k$704k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$525k$860k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
03031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
03082$800k03031$704k03033$699k03064$550k03052$529k03071$459k03442$439k03102$426k03103$400k03458$399k
ZIP 03031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 03031.
Single Family$860kAll Residential$704kCondo / Co-op$525k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 03031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026