Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02917 / median-list-price

Homes in 02917 listed at a median of $524,900, up 16.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $525k.
$450k$510k$525k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$365k$542k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02917 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02871$775k02831$740k02817$714k02809$650k02852$605k02747$598k02898$550k02917$525k02861$449k02895$410k
ZIP 02917 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02917.
Single Family$542kAll Residential$525kCondo / Co-op$365k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02917

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026