Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02905 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02905 listed at a median of $244/sqft, up 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $244/sqft.
$222$218$244$200$225$250$275$300$325$302$221$245
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02905 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02871$432/sqft02809$408/sqft02852$363/sqft02747$333/sqft02898$300/sqft02817$291/sqft02831$271/sqft02905$244/sqft02895$243/sqft02861$236/sqft
ZIP 02905 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02905.
Condo / Co-op$302/sqftSingle Family$245/sqftAll Residential$244/sqftMulti-Family$221/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02905

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026