Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02889 / median-list-price

Homes in 02889 listed at a median of $449,500, up 12.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $450k.
$400k$449k$450k$300k$400k$500k$600k$347k$575k$450k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
02889 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02871$775k02831$740k02817$714k02809$650k02852$605k02747$598k02898$550k02889$450k02861$449k02895$410k
ZIP 02889 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02889.
Multi-Family$575kSingle Family$450kAll Residential$450kCondo / Co-op$347k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02889

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026