Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02879 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 02879 listed at a median of $432/sqft, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $432/sqft.
$454$412$432$200$300$400$500$446$249$432
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
02879 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02842$443/sqft02879$432/sqft02871$432/sqft02809$408/sqft02852$363/sqft02747$333/sqft02898$300/sqft02817$291/sqft02831$271/sqft02895$243/sqft
ZIP 02879 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02879.
Condo / Co-op$446/sqftAll Residential$432/sqftSingle Family$432/sqftMulti-Family$249/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02879

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026